WNLL 11’s Tourney

CONGRATULATIONS TO STONY POINT LL…2017 CHAMPIONS

2017 Rockland County 11’s Baseball Tournament

Rankings method: (1) number of wins (2) runs allowed per defensive inning (3) runs scored per offensive inning

Pool A Pool B Pool C
Haverstraw (1-1, 1.20) Congers (1-1, 0.73) West Nyack (0-2, 3.33)
Ramapo (1-0-1, 1.36) Nanuet (1-1, 0.54) Pearl River (2-0, 0.70)
South Orangetown (0-2, 2.67) Stony Point (1-1, 0.75) Nyack-Valley Cottage  (1-1, 1.36)
New City (1-0-1, 1.09)    

 

# DAY DATE TIME GAME FIELD
1 Mon 7/17 6:00 Haverstraw (3) vs. New City (11) 5 innings

H -Germansen 57, Alvarez 7, Barbosa 35, Corona 18

NC – Clinton 44, C. Salerno 48

Finkel
2     6:00 Ramapo (15) vs. South Orangetown (6) 5 innings

R-Greenburg 65+, Jaffe 12

SO-Grippi 65+, Dillon 20+, Cucaj 20

Cesca
3     8:00 Congers (2) vs. Nanuet (3)

C-Decicco 73, Difalco 43

N-Kempf-72, Gassler 23, Farkas 7

Finkel
4     8:00 West Nyack (0) vs. Pearl River (14) 4 innings

WN-Koshy 63, Mallory 10, Maraia 15

PR-Carlacci 35+, Carpentieri 28, Veirum 8

Cesca
5 Tue 7/18 6:00 Haverstraw (9) vs. South Orangetown (1), 5 innings

H-Wein 85+, Corona 15

SO- Cucaj 65+, Dillon 32

Finkel
6     8:00 Ramapo (9) vs. New City  (9), 5 innings

R-Jaffe 85+, Palumbo 27

NC-Winchester 50+, Hauser 49

Cesca
7     8:00 Congers (7) vs. Stony Point (5), 5 innings

C-Collopy 70, Merz 61

SP-Gallagher 18, Santiago 35+, Higgins 35+

Finkel
8     6:00 West Nyack (7) vs. NVC (16), 5 Innings

WN-Coleman 55, Maraia 49

NVC-Koether 48, Stone 28, Ulrich 20, Pierre 4

Cesca
9 Wed 7/19 7:00 Nanuet (2) vs. Stony Point (5) 7 innings

N-Farkas 85, Gassler 38

SP-Granone 39, Castaldo 35+, Gallagher 32

Finkel
10     7:00 Pearl River (8) vs. NVC (7)

PR-Veiron 50+, Carlacci 50+

NVC-Ulrich 65+, Pierre 57

Cesca
11 Fri 7/21 7:00 West Nyack (11) at Haverstraw (12)

WN-Koshy 24, Coleman 67

H-Germonds 20+, Alvarez 17, Colluzo 20+, Barbosa 44, Corona 48

Finkel
12     7:00 South Orangetown (4) at Nyack-VC (3)

SO-Grippi 85+

NVC-Koehler 84, Stone 38

Medler
13 Sat 7/22 11:00 South Orangetown (2) at Pearl River (14)

SO-Dillon 76

PR-Veirun 43

Cesca
14     11:00 Haverstraw (10) at New City (14)

H-Germosen 65, Collazo 29

NC-C. Salerno 50+, Proctor 30, Hauser 7, Marchina 41

Finkel
15     1:00 Congers (5) at Nanuet (7)

C-Merz 75, DeCicco 42

N-Kempf 85, Hastings 26

Cesca
16     1:00 Stony Point (4) at Ramapo (2)

SP-Gallagher 85, Castaldo 20, Higgins 7

R-Greenberg 76, Distefano 41

Finkel
17 Sun 7/23 1:00 Nanuet (6) @ Pearl River (2)

N-Gassler  77

PR-Carpentieri 64, Rayward 44

Cesca
18     1:00 Stony Point (12) @ New City (5)

SP-Castaldo 71

NC-Clinton 78, Kramer 64

Finkel
19 Tue 7/25 7:00 Stony Point (14) @ Nanuet (3) Cesca

Seeds for Elimination Round

1-Pearl River                                             6-Stony Point

2-New City                                                7-Haverstraw

3-Ramapo                                                  8-Nyack-Valley Cottage

4-Nanuet                                                    9-South Orangetown

5-Congers                                                  10-West Nyack

 

 




 

 

PAST CHAMPIONS
2008 West Nyack . . . 2015 West Nyack . . . 2016 Stony Point…2017 Stony Point 

Comments are closed.